BUILD IT Participants


Michele Albruzzese
Luis Munoz Marin Middle School
Howard Alpert
Hoboken Charter School
Jayshree Amin
Hoboken High School
Aja Archibald
Snyder High School
Eva Q. Baquirin
St. Augustine School
Sharon Cardoso
Ann Street School
William Carroll
Bayonne High School
Anthony Ciaburri
Vernon Township High School
Pat Cuntrera
Passaic County Technical Institute
Carmine DeNicola
Cranford High School
Margaret Dermond
Passaic County Technical Institute
Vandita G. DeSai
Beck Middle School
Brian Drelick
High Point Regional High School
David Fortin
Red Bank Middle School
James Franco
Vernon Township High School
Frank Garcia
Lincoln Middle School
Walter Gibbons
Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School
Wendy M. Green
Marine Academy of Science & Technology
Tizoc Gomez
New York Harbor School
Danita Guarino
Linwood Middle School
Thomas Hoffman
Grace and Peace Academy
Kathleen Hovey
Red Bank Middle School
Marlene Houlihan
Beck Middle School
Edward Howard
Maple Avenue School
Paul R. Kloberg
Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School
Gerald Kollath
Technology High School
Sheila Larang
Linwood Middle School
Dorick Lee
New York Harbor School
Michael Lozinski
Red Bank Charter School
Martin Maruschak
Westfield High School
Serge Mathurin
Snyder High School
Robert Mauriello
Lincoln High School
Maureen McCann
Alpine Public Schools
Anthony Melillo
Grace and Peace Academy
Denise Merrill
Robbinsville High School
  James Misoka
Dickinson High School
Malika Moore
Maple Avenue School
Semira Kashi Mount
Washington Middle School
Theresa C. Muth
Washington Middle School
  Robert J. Neal
Lincoln Park Middle School
Manuel Oliveira
Ann Street School
Edward Overstreet
Red Bank Charter School
Stephen Peltier
High Point Regional High School
Joanne Pepe
Hoboken High School
Rudolph Petrella
Lincoln Middle School
Melissa S. Petyo
Grace and Peace Academy
Bruce M. Pierpont
Cape May County Technical High School
Miguel Rivas
James J. Ferris High School
Sandra Rivera
Dickinson High School
Joshua Rosenblum
Cranford High School
Rivka Rosenstein
Alpine Public Schools
Matt Scanlon
Tenafly High School
  Valentino Scipioni Jr.
Westfield High School
Manisha Shah
James J. Ferris High School
Denman Sweetman
Cape May County Technical High School
Danny Sylvester
Technology High School
Robert Thomas
Valley View School
John C. Thomason
Camden Middle School
Stephen Thorpe
Great Meadows Middle School
Dean J. Tshudy
Great Meadows Middle School
Lisette Turitz
Hoboken Charter School
Tracey Watkins
Luis Munoz Marin Middle School
Michael Vignola
Valley View School
David Winston
Lincoln Park Middle School
Joy Wolfe
Robbinsville High School
Joseph E. Wyatt Jr.
Bayonne High School




Sponsored by the National Science Foundation

Additional Funding Provided through a Motorola Innovation Generation Grant
© Copyright 2010 - All rights reserved. Stevens Institute of Technology.
The Center for Innovation in Engineering & Science Education