A CIESE Collaborative Project

F07 Participants

38 classes have registered for this project so far.

School Name School District City State /
Province
Country Teacher Name E-mail Grade Class Name Subject Number of Students
The Learning Community International Private Arnold MD USA Lisa Cox lisaccox@aol.com 11 Cox Physics 4
Art Tech High School West Linn-Wilsonville Wilsonville Oregon USA Sara Schipper schippes@wlwv.k12.or.us 10-12 Per1 Chemistry Chemistry 12
Art Tech High School West Linn-Wilsonville Wilsonville Oregon USA Sara Schipper schippes@wlwv.k12.or.us 10-12 Per 2 Chemistry Chemistry 16
Redeemer Lutheran HS Private Oklahoma City OK USA Ms. Johnson bjayjohnson@yahoo.com 10 TENTH BIOLOGY 4
Notre Dame High School none Sherman Oaks California USA Cindy Kramer kramer@ndhs.org 10 Period 3 Biology 30
Spokane Valley High School West Valley Spokane WA USA Brandon Hopkins brandon.hopkins@wvsd.com 9-11 period 1 biology 15
Rukmini Devi Public School Pitampura Delhi Delhi India Ms. Shilpa Khanna shilpa.rdps@gmail.com 8 8th Class Collaborative Proj. 20
Cartersville High School Cartersville City Schools Cartersville Georgia USA Margaret J. Kilroy marty_kilroy@cartersville.k12.ga.us 11-12 AP Chemistry AP Chemistry & Bio. 9
Cartersville High School Cartersville City Schools Cartersville Georgia USA Margaret J. Kilroy marty_kilroy@cartersville.k12.ga.us 11-12 AP Biology AP Chemistry & Bio. 13
International School of Florence Tuscany Florence Italy Italy Jana Krainova j.krainova@isfitaly.org 10 10th Grade Science 35
Hempfield Education for Life Program Hempfield School District Landisville PA USA Mr. Bolton kerry_bolton@hempfieldsd.org 7-12 HELP Science Science 22
Cicero-North Syracuse High School North Syracuse CSD Cicero New York USA Kim Handel Linkinhoker KLinkinh@nscsd.org 11-12 ESFHS Environm. Science 18
Liceul Teoretic DECEBAL Constanta Constanta Constanta Romania Topor Narciza profisicx@yahoo.com 10-11 Ecologistii Water sampling 30
Edna Karr High School Orleans New Orleans Louisiana USA Sheila C. Lumod slumod@algierscharterschools.org 10th Period 7 Pre-AP Biology 20
Carle Place School Carle Place Carle Place New York USA Patricia Ramsawak pramsawak@cps.k12.ny.us Middle & High School Science Earth Science 16
Temecula Preparatory Temecula Valley Unified Winchester CA US Nicole Martin nmartin@temeculaprep.com 11-12 APES_4 AP Environmental Sci 10
Monticello High School Albemarle County Charlottesville Virginia USA Mrs. Andrea Trank atrank@k12albemarle.org 11th and 12th Cherokee Nation AP Environmental Sci 12
Easton Area High School Easton Area School District Easton PA United States Reese, Henshue, Bell, Sup eahssave@yahoo.com 9,10,11,12 S.A.V.E S.A.V.E Club 30
Beaty Warren Middle School Warren County School District Warren Pennsylvania USA Mrs. Gray Wendy.Gray@wcsdpa.org 7th 2nd Period Environmental Sci. 17
Beaty Warren Middle School Warren County School District Warren Pennsylvania USA Mrs. Gray Wendy.Gray@wcsdpa.org 7th 4th Period Environmental Sci. 25
Beaty Warren Middle School Warren County School District Warren Pennsylvania USA Mrs. Gray Wendy.Gray@wcsdpa.org 7th 6th Period Environmental Sci. 25
Beaty Warren Middle School Warren County School District Warren Pennsylvania USA Mrs. Gray Wendy.Gray@wcsdpa.org 7th 8th Period Environmental Sci. 23
Dubois Elementary-Middle School Fremont #2 Dubois WY U.S.of A. Mrs. Lee dccd@dteworld.com 5th 5th grade all 12
Easton Area High School Easton Area School District Easton Pennsylvania United States Mr. Bell bellr@eastonsd.org 12th Peaches and Pals Environ Science 20
Easton Area High School Easton Area School District Easton Pennsylvania United States Mr. Bell bellr@eastonsd.org 12th per 3 Environ Science 16
Easton Area High School Easton Area School District Easton Pennsylvania United States Mr. Bell bellr@eastonsd.org 12th per 4 Environ Science 16
Easton Area High School Easton Area School District Easton Pennsylvania United States Mr. Bell bellr@eastonsd.org 12th per 8 Environ Science 13
Doyline High School Webster Parish Doyline LA Webster Jim Williams dhs@doylinehighschool.com 10 Biology 1 Biology 13
Doyline High School Webster Parish Doyline LA Webster Jim Williams dhs@doylinehighschool.com 10 Biology 2 Biology 14
Doyline High School Webster Parish Doyline LA Webster Jim Williams dhs@doylinehighschool.com 10 Biology 1 Biology 15
Doyline High School Webster Parish Doyline LA Webster Jim Williams dhs@doylinehighschool.com 10 Biology 2 Biology 13
McMinn Central High School McMinn County Englewood Tennessee USA Bill McConkey mcconkeyb@k12tn.net 11-12 Ecology 3255 Ecology 18
Doyline High School Webster Parish Doyline LA Webster Jim Williams diogenesbob@hotmail.com 10 Biology Biology 15
Robert Finley Middle School Glen Cove Glen Cove New York United States Jeff Eisele jeisele@glencove.k12.ny.us 6th Neptune Earth Science 23
Robert Finley Middle School Glen Cove Glen Cove New York United States Jeff Eisele jeisele@glencove.k12.ny.us 6th Jupiter Earth Science 21
Robert Finley Middle School Glen Cove Glen Cove New York United States Jeff Eisele jeisele@glencove.k12.ny.us 6th Saturn Earth Science 21
Robert Finley Middle School Glen Cove Glen Cove New York United States Jeff Eisele jeisele@glencove.k12.ny.us 6th Mars Earth Science 23
Robert Finley Middle School Glen Cove Glen Cove New York United States Jeff Eisele jeisele@glencove.k12.ny.us 6th Venus Earth Science 24