A CIESE Collaborative Project

Participant List

65 classes registered for this project.

School Name School District City State /
Province
Country Teacher Name E-mail Grade Class Name Subject Number of Students
Crosswinds Arts and Science Scool East Metro Integration District Woodbury MN USA Samantha Doluweera samantha.doluweera@emid6067.net 9th and 10th Math in Everyday Math 16
Eli Whitney Technical High School Connecticut Technical High School System Hamden Connecticut USA Niver dan.niver@ct.gov 12 River Ecology River Health 13
Turpin High School Forest Hills School District Cincinnati Ohio United States of America Erin Walker erin.walker@foresthills.edu 11-12 Environmental 6 Environmental Scienc 11
Crosswinds Arts and Science Scool East Metro Integration District Woodbury MN USA Samantha Doluweera samantha.doluweera@emid6067.net 9th and 10th Math in Everyday Math 16
Lycée Ferdinand Foch RODEZ RODEZ AVEYRON FRANCE Richard CHEVROT richard.chevrot@free.fr 11 seconde 8 environment,sciences 22
Washington Elementary Riverside Unified School District Riverside California USA Kris Paquette kpaquette@rusd.k12.ca.us 6 Patriots Science 34
Greenwood School Duval Jacksonville Florida United States Ms. Diane Krug dkrug@bellsouth.net 11th and 12th grade 3rd period 12th Environmental Scienc 12
Greenwood School Duval Jacksonville Florida United States Ms. Diane Krug dkrug@bellsouth.net 11th and 12th grade 6th period 11th Environmental Scienc 10
Greenwood School Duval Jacksonville Florida United States Ms. Diane Krug dkrug@bellsouth.net 11th and 12th grade 7th period 11th Environmental Scienc 7
21st Century Lab School Central Bucks School District Warrington PA USA Holly Graham hgraham@cbsd.org 12 Block 5 Environmental Scienc 6
Woodstock High School Cherokee County Schools Woodstock Georgia USA Christine Lauer christine.lauer@cherokee.k12.ga.us 11-12 THE People Environmental Sci 28
National Sport School Calgary Board of Education Calgary Alberta Canada Mrs. Howell cahowell@cbe.ab.ca 9 Majestic H2O Peeps Science 9
Beaty-Warren Middle School Warren County Warren Pennsylvania United States Wendy Gray Wendy.Gray@wcsdpa.org 7th Core 1 Env. Sci. 22
Beaty-Warren Middle School Warren County Warren Pennsylvania United States Wendy Gray Wendy.Gray@wcsdpa.org 7th Core 2 Env. Sci. 23
Beaty-Warren Middle School Warren County Warren Pennsylvania United States Wendy Gray Wendy.Gray@wcsdpa.org 7th Core 3 Env. Sci. 19
Beaty-Warren Middle School Warren County Warren Pennsylvania United States Wendy Gray Wendy.Gray@wcsdpa.org 7th Core 4 Env. Sci. 23
Grayling Middle School Crawford AuSable Grayling Michigan USA Joell Gabriel jgabriel@casdk12.net 7 4th hour Gabriel Science 24
Grayling Middle School Crawford AuSable Grayling Michigan USA Joell Gabriel jgabriel@casdk12.net 7 6th hour Gabriel Science 26
Grayling Middle School Crawford AuSable Grayling Michigan USA Joell Gabriel jgabriel@casdk12.net 7 4th hour Leslie Science 6
SCotch Plains- Fanwood High School Scotch Plains- Fanwood Scotch plains NJ USA Canfield/Davis lcanfield@spfk12.org 11-12 A.P. Biology Bio/Zoology 24
SCotch Plains- Fanwood High School Scotch Plains- Fanwood Scotch plains NJ USA Canfield/Davis lcanfield@spfk12.org 11-12 Zoology Bio/Zoology 23
Murphy Middle School Cherokee County Murphy NC USA Jenny Sickle jenny.sickle@cherokee.k12.nc.us 8 period 1 Science 23
Murphy Middle School Cherokee County Murphy NC USA Jenny Sickle jenny.sickle@cherokee.k12.nc.us 8 period 3 Science 23
Murphy Middle School Cherokee County Murphy NC USA Jenny Sickle jenny.sickle@cherokee.k12.nc.us 8 period 5 Science 19
Murphy Middle School Cherokee County Murphy NC USA Jenny Sickle jenny.sickle@cherokee.k12.nc.us 8 period 6 Science 25
Murphy Middle School Cherokee County Murphy NC USA Jenny Sickle jenny.sickle@cherokee.k12.nc.us 8 period 7 Science 25
Lincoln School Kearny Kearny New Jersey United States of America Jessica McMasters & Ken Neer jmcmasters@kearnyschools.com 7 & 8 Eco-Kids Ecology Club 20
Colegio de Ciencias Huánuco Huánuco Huánuco Perú Saúl Verde saulverde7@hotmail.com Third grade Educiencias2008 - 26
ComTech Gateway School Reading School District Reading PA U.S.A. Donna Fanelli fanellid@readingsd.org 6 Section 5 science 20
ComTech Gateway School Reading School District Reading PA U.S.A. Donna Fanelli fanellid@readingsd.org 6 Section 6 science 27
ComTech Gateway School Reading School District Reading PA U.S.A. Donna Fanelli fanellid@readingsd.org 6 Section 7 science 28
ComTech Gateway School Reading School District Reading PA U.S.A. Donna Fanelli fanellid@readingsd.org 6 Section 8 science 30
Pottsville Area High School Pottsville Area School District Potttsville PA USA Adrian Portland asportland@pottsville.k12.pa.us 9-12 Bio pd 2 Biology/Advanced Bio 16
Pottsville Area High School Pottsville Area School District Potttsville PA USA Adrian Portland asportland@pottsville.k12.pa.us 9-12 Advanced Bio pd 3 Biology/Advanced Bio 22
Pottsville Area High School Pottsville Area School District Potttsville PA USA Adrian Portland asportland@pottsville.k12.pa.us 9-12 Bio pd 4 Biology/Advanced Bio 25
Pottsville Area High School Pottsville Area School District Potttsville PA USA Adrian Portland asportland@pottsville.k12.pa.us 9-12 Bio pd 6 Biology/Advanced Bio 26
Pottsville Area High School Pottsville Area School District Potttsville PA USA Adrian Portland asportland@pottsville.k12.pa.us 9-12 Bio pd 8 Biology/Advanced Bio 18
Pottsville Area High School Pottsville Area School District Potttsville PA USA Adrian Portland asportland@pottsville.k12.pa.us 9-12 Advanced Bio pd 9 Biology/Advanced Bio 20
Montverde Academy N/A Montverde FL USA Jennifer Sunderman Jennifer.Sunderman@montverde.org 9 Period 2 Biology 24
Montverde Academy N/A Montverde FL USA Jennifer Sunderman Jennifer.Sunderman@montverde.org 9 Period 5 Biology 18
Montverde Academy N/A Montverde FL USA Jennifer Sunderman Jennifer.Sunderman@montverde.org 9 Period 6 Biology 23
Montverde Academy N/A Montverde FL USA Jennifer Sunderman Jennifer.Sunderman@montverde.org 9 Period 7 Biology 24
New Egypt High School Plumsted Township School District New Egypt NJ USA Mrs. Baumiller baumillerj@newegypt.us 11-12 Ecology Ecology 13
Rousseau McClellan School 91 Indianapolis Public Schools Indianapolis IN USA Christine Strattman strattmc@ips.k12.in.us 7/8 Period 3 Science 20
Rousseau McClellan School 91 Indianapolis Public Schools Indianapolis IN U.S.A. Christine Strattman strattmc@ips.k12.in.us 7/8 Period 3 Science 20
Colegio de Ciencias Huánuco Huánuco Huánuco Huánuco Alberto Kusumura Malpartida kusu1973@hotmail.com 3ro de secundaria Ciencia Tecnologia Estudiantes 16
EXCEL PROGRAM, East Palestine Elementary East Palestine City School District East Palestine Ohio USA Mrs. Jean Metzger jmetzger@ccesc.k12.oh.us 5 Excel Class Gifted 7
Bogota High School Bogota Bogota New Jersey USA Mrs. Sweet dsweet@bogotaboe.com 11th Bogota Wanderers Environmental Scienc 18
Montverde Academy Lake County Montverde FL USA Jennifer Sunderman jennifer.sunderman@montverde.org 9 Honors Biology Biology 23
Jonathan Dayton High School Springfield Springfield New Jersey USA Irene Ornovitz iornovitz@springfieldschools.com 9 Period 5 Biology 25
Ponce de Leon Middle Miami-Dade County Coral Gables Florida United States Mr. E. Machado emachado@dadeschools.net 7-8 Earth Space Sci IBP1 Science 22
Ponce de Leon Middle Miami-Dade County Coral Gables Florida United States Mr. E. Machado emachado@dadeschools.net 7-8 Science 3 Science 24
Ponce de Leon Middle Miami-Dade County Coral Gables Florida United States Mr. E. Machado emachado@dadeschools.net 7-8 Earth Space Sci IBP3 Science 18
Ponce de Leon Middle Miami-Dade County Coral Gables Florida United States Mr. E. Machado emachado@dadeschools.net 7-8 Earth Space Sci IBP4 Science 30
Ponce de Leon Middle Miami-Dade County Coral Gables Florida United States Mr. E. Machado emachado@dadeschools.net 7-8 Earth Space Sci IBP5 Science 14
Ponce de Leon Middle Miami-Dade County Coral Gables Florida United States Mr. E. Machado emachado@dadeschools.net 7-8 Science 2 IB Science 24
"Gheorghe Titeica" School Constanta Constanta Constanta ROMANIA Dorina Foroglu dorinafor@yahoo.com 14 years chemistry Danube River 10
"Gheorghe Titeica" School Constanta Constanta Constanta ROMANIA Dorina Foroglu dorinafor@yahoo.com 14 years chemistry Danube River 10
CHILDREN'S PALACE CONSTANTA CONSTANTA Constanta ROMANIA Cociasu Viorica viorica.cociasu@yahoo.com 14 years Chemistry Danube 10
Stevens Instituteof Technology Stevens Hoboken nj United States Greg Bartus gregory.bartus@stevens.edu 12 science science 1
Stevens Institute N/A Hoboken NJ USA Mercedes McKay Mercedes.McKay@stevens.edu CIESE CIESE CIESE 1
Mt. Vernon HS Fairfax County Alexandria VA US Amy Bedell amy.bedell@fcps.edu 9-12 Ecology club Biology 10
,,George Emil Palade,, High School Constantza Constantza Constantza Romania Cezar Aurelia aureliacezar@yahoo.com 9 Natural sciences Danube River 30
The Woodlands Preparatory School Private The Woodlands Texas Montgomery Robert Roach rroach@woodlandsprep.org fifth The Boiler Room all 16
Weldon STEM High School Weldon City Schools Weldon NC USA Emily Smith elibrarian53@gmail.com 9,10,11,12 Charger's Terrain Earth Science 14