AWARDS


Spring 2008: List of all the Participating Schools: Registration Database

73 classes have registered for this project so far.
School Name School District City State /
Province
Country Teacher Name Grade Class Name Subject Number of Students
DMC   Home School   White Plains   NY   USA   Mr. C   8   Mathletes   math   1  
Mount Pleasant High School   Providence   Providence   Rhode Island   USA   Robert LeBlanc   10th   Period 3   Geometry   27  
Mount Pleasant High School   Providence   Providence   Rhode Island   USA   Robert LeBlanc   10th   Period 6   Geometry   16  
Osnovna škola   SO Trstenik   Trstenik   Raški okrug   Serbia   Olivera Nešić   7   7-1   math   19  
Osnovna škola   SO Trstenik   Trstenik   Raški okrug   Serbia   Olivera Nešić   7   7-2   math   18  
Osnovna škola   SO Trstenik   Trstenik   Raški okrug   Serbia   Olivera Nešić   7   7-3   math   18  
Osnovna škola   SO Trstenik   Trstenik   Raški okrug   Serbia   Olivera Nešić   7   7-4   math   19  
North Hillsborough School   Hillsborough City School District   Hillsborough   CA   USA   Erin Bautista   5   North 5th Graders   Enrichment   40  
Ecole Lafontaine   62000   Arras   Pas-de-Calais   France   Bianco   CM   CM   ADPP   20  
John Young Elementary School   Ottawa Carlton District School Board   Kanata   Ontario   Canada   Helen Nowell   5/6   John Young 5/6   science   25  
Boghaunter Homeschool   SAD 61   Casco   Maine   Cumberland   Lisa Willey-Critchfield   5-12   Boghaunter   mixed   10  
BE Academy   NA   Escondido   CA   USA   Sheryl Hesseltine   7   App Math & Sciences   Appld. Math&Sciences   2  
Istituto Istruzione Secondaria Superiore   Distretto 45   Pozzallo   Ragusa   Italy   Rocco G. Maltese   K-8   Physics1A   Physics with Lab.   10  
Istituto Istruzione Secondaria Superiore   Distretto 45   Pozzallo   Ragusa   Italy   Rocco G. Maltese   K-8   Physics2A   Physics with Lab.   10  
Zakladni skola, Slezska 773   Frydek-Mistek   Trinec   Morvskoslezsky kraj   Czech Republic   Rostislav Petr   7 - 9   7A   Science   27  
Zakladni skola, Slezska 773   Frydek-Mistek   Trinec   Morvskoslezsky kraj   Czech Republic   Rostislav Petr   7 - 9   9B   Science   25  
Westview High School   Poway Unifed School District   San Diego   CA   USA   Whitney   10-12   Period 2   Marine Science   35  
Westview High School   Poway Unifed School District   San Diego   CA   USA   Whitney   10-12   Period 3   Marine Science   30  
McKinsey Elementary   Ashtabula Area City Schools   Ashtabula   Ohio   United States   Kim Catano   6   Math 6-P   Mathematics   24  
McKinsey Elementary   Ashtabula Area City Schools   Ashtabula   Ohio   United States   Kim Catano   6   Math 6-L   Mathematics   22  
McKinsey Elementary   Ashtabula Area City Schools   Ashtabula   Ohio   United States   Kim Catano   6   Math 6-C   Mathematics   21  
Collège Antonin Perbosc   Tarn&Garonne   Lafrançaise   Midi-Pyrénées   France   Vayssié   6°, 5°, 4°, 3°   Club Astro   Physics   20  
N.A.S.Inter College,meerut   meerut   meerut   uttar pradesh   india   deepak sharma   10   dna club   mathe   30  
argonaut academy   mecklenberg   huntersville   nc   usa   ronda peerbolte   5th   tnasp   science   2  
Vastseliina Boarding School   Võru   Vastseliina   Võrumaa   Estonia   Krista Kõlli, Malle Künnapuu   9   9   ICT, math   14  
Homeschool   Adelaide   Adelaide   South Australia   Australia   Catherine Grant   5 and 8   Riverbank   mathematics   2  
INRP   Rhone   Lyon   Rhône-Alpes   France   Eyraud   1   Lyon   Erathostene   1  
kherad   1(velenjak)   Tehran   Tehran   Iran   mohajerani   7   2/2   noon day project   3  
Wickes High School   Wickes School District   Wickes   Arkansas   USA   Stephany Brown   11-12   Physics   Physics   6  
Old Greenwich School   Greenwich   Old Greenwich   Connecticut   United States   Mr. Gasparino   Fifth   5G   Common Cores   24  
Kherad   Velenjak   Tehran   Tehran   Iran   Zahra Eskandari   first level,guidance   1/2   young Scientists   5  
Kherad   Velenjak   Tehran   Tehran   Iran   Zahra Eskandari   first level,guidance   1/2   Physics   5  
5th & 6th Grade Center   Poplar Bluff R-1 Schools   Poplar Bluff   Missouri   United States   Julie Carda-Coleman   6   Carda Science   science   25  
Alice Deal Middle School   District of Columbia Public Schools   Washington   DC   USA   Guy Brandenburg   7   Mr. B's Classes   Mathematics   110  
Miami Dade College   Miami Dade   Miami   Florida   USA   Abed Saleh   Freshmen   MAC1114   Trigonometry   37  
Hallettsville High School   Hallettsville ISD   Hallettsville   Texas   USA   Kerri Darilek   11-12   1st Period   PAP Pre-Calculus   7  
Hallettsville High School   Hallettsville ISD   Hallettsville   Texas   USA   Kerri Darilek   11-12   4th Period   PAP Pre-Calculus   13  
St. Jude School   Riverside   Greenfield Park (Montreal's suburb   Quebec   Canada   Mrs. N. Mirza   5   5IA   Math & Technology   28  
Asebrook Homeschool   Columbus, Ohio public   Columbus   OH   USA   Caroline Asebrook   all   Chris' Math Class   all   1  
Miami Dade College Kendall Campus   Miami Dade   Miami   FL   United States   Abdel Saleh   College   Trigonometry   Trigonometry   35  
Arsenault Homeschool   Manhattan   NYC   NY   USA   Michele Arsenault   9   Mike's Math   Math - geometry   1  
Greenwich High School   Greenwich Public Schools   Greenwich   CT   USA   Sarah Zeegen   11 and 12   Number 1   Physics   20  
Greenwich High School   Greenwich Public Schools   Greenwich   CT   USA   Sarah Zeegen   11 and 12   Number 2   Physics   22  
Greenwich High School   Greenwich Public Schools   Greenwich   CT   USA   Sarah Zeegen   11 and 12   Number 3   Physics   21  
Greenwich High School   Greenwich Public Schools   Greenwich   CT   USA   Sarah Zeegen   11 and 12   Number 4   Physics   24  
Greenwich High School   Greenwich   Greenwich   CT   USA   Daryl Taylor   11-12   BLOCK 4   Physics Honors   22  
Greenwich High School   Greenwich   Greenwich   CT   USA   Daryl Taylor   11-12   BLOCK 6   Physics Honors   19  
Greenwich High School   Greenwich   Greenwich   CT   USA   Daryl Taylor   11-12   BLOCK 8   Physics Honors   16  
Arbor   Independenet   Sylmar   CA   USA   John DeCoursey-Thomas   8th   Earth Science   Earth Science   4  
Arbor   West Valley   Sylmar   CA   USA   John Thomas   8th   Earth Science   Earth Science   4  
Inselwald School   Eastern   Bonshaw   Prince Edward Island   Canada   Chris Ortenburger   7   homeschool   science   4  
Eames Learning Project   n/a   Lansdale   PA   USA   Mrs. Eames   8   Ancient History   History   1  
Hahn Homeschool   NM   Albuquerque   NM   USA   Kathy Hahn   1, 4, 7   Hahn Homeschool   all   3  
Xiamen International School   (independent international school)   Xiamen   Fujian   China   Mike Bott   6   Blue   Science   16  
Xiamen International School   (independent international school)   Xiamen   Fujian   China   Mike Bott   6   Yellow   Science   15  
Devi ahilyabai inter college,lisari,meerut   meerut   meerut   up   india   deepak sharma   11   ahilyabai group   mathe   15  
Galvin Middle School   Wakefield   Wakefield   MA   USA   Tanen   5   181   Science   29  
Galvin Middle School   Wakefield   Wakefield   MA   USA   Tanen   5   171   Science   21  
jeneen safa scoundary school for boyes   koura   Irbid   Irbid   Jordan   Ameen Mestarihi   11   FUTUR BILDRS   Mathematics   21  
jeneen safa scoundary school for boyes   koura   Irbid   Irbid   Jordan   Ameen Mestarihi   11   FUTURE BILDERS   Mathematics   21  
Stevens   Stevens   Hoboken   nj   USA   Bartus   hs   science   science   1  
Westview High School   Poway Unifed School District   San Diego   CA   USA   Whitney   9-12   Period 3   Marine Science   35  
miami dade college   dade county   miami   florida   united states   abdel   college   trig   trig   3  
Jeneen safa scondary school   kura   Irbid   Irbid   jordan   Ameen Mestarihi   11   class1   mathe   21  
Gimnazjum   Toszek   Toszek   woj. śląskie   Poland   Kornelia Rzepka   8   II D   geography   24  
Gimnazjum   Toszek   Toszek   woj. śląskie   Poland   Kornelia Rzepka   8   II C   geography   16  
Jeneen safa scondary school   Irbid   Irbid   Irbid   Jordan   Ameen Mestarihi   11   future builders   Math   7  
janin as safa secondary school   kura   irbed   irbed   jordan   ameen mestarihi   11   first secondary cl   math   7  
janin as safa secondary school   kura   irbed   irbed   jordan   ameen mestarihi   11   first secondary cl   math   7  
janin as safa secondary school   kura   irbed   irbed   jordan   ameen mestarihi   11   first secondary cl   math   7  
janin as safa secondary school   kura   irbed   irbed   jordan   ameen mestarihi   11   first secondary cl   math   7  
janin as safa secondary school   kura   irbed   irbed   jordan   ameen mestarihi   11   first secondary cl   math   7  
janin as safa secondary school   kura   irbed   irbed   jordan   ameen mestarihi   11   first secondary cl   math   7